Accident Summary Nr: 201320157 - Employee killed by explosio debris

Accident Summary Nr: 201320157 -- Report ID: 0317900 -- Event Date: 02/19/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30232875202/23/199959620Sugarloaf Mid-Atlantic

Abstract: An explosion occurred in a chemical processing plant, Concept Sciences, Inc. Debris from the explosion struck and killed Employee #1.

Keywords: EXPLOSION, STRUCK BY, CHEMICAL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302328752 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported