Accident Summary Nr: 201312220 - Salvage Worker Is Killed in Fall from Platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315642074 | 01/04/2012 | 5051 | 423510 | Jp Salvage Inc. |
Abstract: On December 27, 2011, Employee #1, a 51-year-old male with Jp Salvage Inc., fell from elevated work platform. Employee #1 was killed in the event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315642074 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |