Accident Summary Nr: 201312196 - Worker Is Run over and Killed by Bus

Accident Summary Nr: 201312196 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 12/16/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31564197712/16/20114111485113Airserv Corporation

Abstract: On December 16, 2011, an employee was working for the Airserv Corporation, which operated a transit system. He was run over by a bus. He sustained multiple fractures, and he was killed.

Keywords: BUS, FRACTURE, TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, ELDERLY, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315641977 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported