Accident Summary Nr: 201312196 - Worker Is Run over and Killed by Bus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315641977 | 12/16/2011 | 4111 | 485113 | Airserv Corporation |
Abstract: On December 16, 2011, an employee was working for the Airserv Corporation, which operated a transit system. He was run over by a bus. He sustained multiple fractures, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315641977 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |