Accident Summary Nr: 201312170 - Employee Electrocuted by Electric Panel on Crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315639880 | 08/12/2011 | 4412 | 483111 | Maher Terminals |
Abstract: On August 12, 2011, Employee #1 was working on a 550 volt panel on a maritime crane. He was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315639880 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |