Accident Summary Nr: 201312139 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed by Flat-Bed of Towing Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 201312139 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 01/12/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31398464301/13/20117549488410Coppa'S Service Center & Towing, Inc.

Abstract: On January 12, 2011, Employee #1 was crushed by the flat-bed of an over-the-road towing truck and died as a result of his injuries.

Keywords: CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, TOW TRUCK, FLATBED TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313984643 Fatality Other Occupation not reported