Accident Summary Nr: 201312105 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Steam Roller

Accident Summary Nr: 201312105 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 10/30/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31192250410/31/20098711541330Greenman-Pedersen Inc.

Abstract: On October 30, 2009, Employee #1 was inspecting asphalt placement, when he was hit and run over by a steam roller. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: ROLLER--CONST EQUIP, CRUSHED, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311922504 Fatality Other Construction inspectors