Accident Summary Nr: 201312105 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Steam Roller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311922504 | 10/31/2009 | 8711 | 541330 | Greenman-Pedersen Inc. |
Abstract: On October 30, 2009, Employee #1 was inspecting asphalt placement, when he was hit and run over by a steam roller. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311922504 | Fatality | Other | Construction inspectors |