Accident Summary Nr: 201312006 - Employee Dies When Cylinder Explodes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311919849 | 05/13/2009 | 5084 | 423830 | J.W. Goodliffe & Son, Inc. Dba/Cyberweld |
Abstract: On May 13, 2009, a compressed gas cylinder exploded, killing Employee #1. No additional information was provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311919849 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |