Accident Summary Nr: 201311958 - Truck Driver Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311917553 | 01/07/2009 | 4213 | 484230 | Norbet Trucking Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, was delivering a load of product and was driving on I-80 in Pennsylvania, when he was killed in a motor vehicle accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311917553 | Fatality | Concussion | Truck drivers, heavy |