Accident Summary Nr: 201311909 - Employee Is Crushed Between Elevator and Beam,is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311916308 | 10/01/2008 | 7261 | 812210 | Krowicki Mccracken Funeral Home |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at the funeral home and was crushed when his body became lodged between an elevator and a floor joist. Employee #1 was asphyxiated and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311916308 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |