Accident Summary Nr: 201311891 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Repairing Light
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311916126 | 09/23/2008 | 5812 | 722110 | M&T Pizza, Ltd T/A Village Maria Pizzeria |
Abstract: On September 20, 2008, Employee #1 was electrocuted, while attempting to repair fluorescent light.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311916126 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |