Accident Summary Nr: 201311842 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311914253 | 05/28/2008 | 3089 | 326199 | Adm Corporation |
Abstract: On May 27, 2008, Employee #1 was using a ladder to plug in a fan, and he fell and was killed. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311914253 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |