Accident Summary Nr: 201311834 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Between Conveyers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311913412 | 04/10/2008 | 3089 | 326199 | Sabert Corporation |
Abstract: On April 9, 2008, Employee #1 was killed when his head was crushed between two conveyors.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311913412 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |