Accident Summary Nr: 201311826 - Employee Dies of Probable Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310149364 | 10/01/2007 | 3731 | 336611 | Union Maintenance Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was part of a contract labor crew scrubbing the deck of a barge. Employee #1 reported feeling ill with stomach pain and was told to sit and rest. Employee #1 was found collapsed on deck minutes later. Employee #1 was dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310149364 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |