Accident Summary Nr: 201311792 - Employee Is Killed When Forklift Strikes

Accident Summary Nr: 201311792 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 12/07/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31015032112/10/20072653322211Temple-Inland

Abstract: On December 7, 2007, Employee #1 was struck to his head by a clamp forklift truck and was killed.

Keywords: HEAD, STRUCK AGAINST, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310150321 Fatality Other Occupation not reported