Accident Summary Nr: 201311727 - Employee killed in fall from bridge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310148549 | 08/13/2007 | 1629 | 237990 | Conti Enterprises |
Abstract: On August 11, 2007, Employee #1, a laborer, fell from a bridge and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge | Alteration or rehabilitation | $20,000,000 and over | 10 | 93 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 310148549 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 93 feet Cause: Placing bridge deck Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |