Accident Summary Nr: 201311719 - Employee Is Injured When Crushed Between Door and Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310148259 | 07/30/2007 | 4212 | 484220 | Plastic Express |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed between a heavy piece of equipment and a door. Employee #1 sustained an unspecified fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310148259 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |