Accident Summary Nr: 201311719 - Employee Is Injured When Crushed Between Door and Equipment

Accident Summary Nr: 201311719 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 07/30/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31014825907/30/20074212484220Plastic Express

Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed between a heavy piece of equipment and a door. Employee #1 sustained an unspecified fracture and was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, DOOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310148259 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported