Accident Summary Nr: 201311685 - Two Employees Are Injured In Building Collapse
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310146915 | 05/15/2007 | 1542 | 236220 | Buontempo |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were working in a building under construction when it collapsed. Employee #1 suffered an unspecified injury and did not require hospitalization. Employee #2 also suffered an unspecified injury but did require hospitalization.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 3 | 35 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 310146915 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: Collapse of structure |
||
2 | 310146915 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: Collapse of structure |