Accident Summary Nr: 201311628 - Transportation Company Truck Driver Dies of Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310145446 | 02/28/2007 | 4424 | 483113 | Apm Terminals |
Abstract: On February 28, 2007, Employee #1 was driving a pickup truck as an employee of the deep sea freight transportation company APM Terminals. He had a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310145446 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |