Accident Summary Nr: 201311578 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308296441 | 06/14/2006 | 1751 | 238350 | A.W. Hobor & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died. The heart attack was determined not to be work related.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 | 25 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308296441 | Fatality | Other | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |