Accident Summary Nr: 201311552 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Motor Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308295401 | 03/31/2006 | 6311 | 524113 | Chubb & Sons |
Abstract: Employee #1, while walking at lunch, was struck and killed by a motor vehicle. The driver of the motor vehicle was also on lunch, but not on company business. This fatality was not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308295401 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |