Accident Summary Nr: 201311545 - Vehicle Strikes and Kills Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308294214 | 01/24/2006 | 7211 | 812320 | Stony Brook Car Wash Inc. |
Abstract: On January 24, 2006, an employee operating a vehicle on private property struck and killed another employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308294214 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |