Accident Summary Nr: 201311495 - Employee Is Found Dead Lying Face Up in Swimming Pool

Accident Summary Nr: 201311495 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 10/31/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30829268910/31/20050291112990Hillsdale Farms Inc.

Abstract: On October 31, 2005, Employee #1 was last seen blowing leaves. He was found dead lying face up in a swimming pool. He had a concussion.

Keywords: HEAD, AGRICULTURE, CONCUSSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308292689 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported