Accident Summary Nr: 201311495 - Employee Is Found Dead Lying Face Up in Swimming Pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308292689 | 10/31/2005 | 0291 | 112990 | Hillsdale Farms Inc. |
Abstract: On October 31, 2005, Employee #1 was last seen blowing leaves. He was found dead lying face up in a swimming pool. He had a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308292689 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |