Accident Summary Nr: 201311487 - Employee Is Killed While Operating Capstan
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308292598 | 10/14/2005 | 4449 | 483211 | K-Sea Transportation Inc. |
Abstract: On October 15, 2005, Employee #1 was apparently operating a capstan when he became caught in a gear and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308292598 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |