Accident Summary Nr: 201311412 - Employee Crushes His Head in Rear Door of Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308289628 | 04/18/2005 | 4959 | 562910 | Allstate Power Vac |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing a bar from the rear door of a vacuum truck when his head was crushed by the 2,000-pound door. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308289628 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |