Accident Summary Nr: 201311362 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack While in Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308288208 | 01/31/2005 | 8731 | 541710 | Exxon Mobil Research & Engineering Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found in his car outside of the shipping and receiving area of the plant. He died of a heart attack and was pronounced dead at Hunterdon Medical Center.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308288208 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |