Accident Summary Nr: 201311354 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed by Falling Pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308288109 | 01/20/2005 | 3321 | 331511 | Mcwane Inc. Dba Atlantic States Cast Iron Pipe Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed when a 726-pound pipe rolled off a rail and landed on his chest. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308288109 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |