Accident Summary Nr: 201311347 - Employee Is Killed While Operating Compressed Air System
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306744129 | 10/20/2004 | 3272 | 327390 | Capital Ornamental Concrete Specialities, Inc |
Abstract: On December 2, 2004, Employee #1 was operating a compressed air system. A sleeve from the equipment struck Employee #1 in the head, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306744129 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |