Accident Summary Nr: 201311305 - Employee dies from vascular disease in trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306743410 | 09/08/2004 | 4212 | 484110 | Fedex |
Abstract: On September 7, 2004, Employee #1 was working in a 28 ft-trailer. He collapsed and died from vascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306743410 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |