Accident Summary Nr: 201311271 - Employee Run Over By Top Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306743105 | 08/11/2004 | 4491 | 488320 | Apm Terminals |
Abstract: On August 10, 2004, Employee #1 was run over and killed by a top loader during container grounding operation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306743105 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |