Accident Summary Nr: 201311263 - Employee is killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306742958 | 07/30/2004 | 2411 | 113310 | Wodrig Logging |
Abstract: On July 29, 2004, Employee #1 was struck and killed by a tree he was felling.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306742958 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |