Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 201311248 - Employee Dies When Car Falls On Him

Accident: 201311248 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 06/25/2004
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
30674258607/12/20045521Javier Ortega

On June 25, 2004, Employee #1 was working underneath a vehicle when it fell, killing him.

Keywords: maintenance, automotive repair, work rules, automobile, struck by

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 306742586 Fatality Other Occupation not reported