Accident Summary Nr: 201311198 - Employee is injured when struck by forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306741828 | 06/04/2004 | 4212 | 484110 | Metro Freight Services Inc. |
Abstract: On June 4, 2004, Employee #1 was stacking material on a pallet when a forklift struck him from behind, causing contusions and abrasions.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306741828 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |