Accident Summary Nr: 201311180 - Employee Is Killed When Burned after Flash Fire.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306739723 | 03/08/2004 | 2821 | 325211 | Lubrizol Dock Resins |
Abstract: On February 27, 2004, Employee #1, of Lubrizol Dock Resins, was burned after flash fire. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306739723 | Fatality | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported |