Accident Summary Nr: 201311180 - Employee Is Killed When Burned after Flash Fire.

Accident Summary Nr: 201311180 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 02/27/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30673972303/08/20042821325211Lubrizol Dock Resins

Abstract: On February 27, 2004, Employee #1, of Lubrizol Dock Resins, was burned after flash fire. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: BURN, FIRE, CHEMICAL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306739723 Fatality Burn(Chemical) Occupation not reported