Accident Summary Nr: 201311149 - Employee killed when truck rolls over

Accident Summary Nr: 201311149 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 02/04/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30673938402/05/20044212562111A.J. Recycling Inc.

Abstract: On February 4, 2004, Employee #1 exited a truck. The truck rolled over, and Employee #1 was crushed. Employee #1 sustained a concussion and was killed.

Keywords: CHEST, ROLL-OVER, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, TRUCK, CONCUSSION, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306739384 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported