Accident Summary Nr: 201311149 - Employee killed when truck rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306739384 | 02/05/2004 | 4212 | 562111 | A.J. Recycling Inc. |
Abstract: On February 4, 2004, Employee #1 exited a truck. The truck rolled over, and Employee #1 was crushed. Employee #1 sustained a concussion and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306739384 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |