Accident Summary Nr: 201311115 - Tug operator injures leg when striking column
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306737149 | 10/14/2003 | 4212 | 484220 | Federal Express |
Abstract: On September 27, 2003, Employee #1 struck a column while operating a tug, and fractured his right leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306737149 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |