Accident Summary Nr: 201311065 - Employee killed by canopy collapse

Accident Summary Nr: 201311065 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 02/17/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30472881902/18/20038331624310Edison Job Corps Center

Abstract: Employee #1, a student at a federal job training center, was outside the building with other students when the aluminum canopy collapsed due to heavy snow and killed him.

Keywords: ROOF, COLLAPSE, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304728819 Fatality Other Occupation not reported