Accident Summary Nr: 201310992 - Employee injures arm when pulled into machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306735093 | 06/18/2003 | 2676 | 322291 | Pacon Manufacturing |
Abstract: An employee was loading a machine with sponges. One of the sponges was not seated properly so she attempted to adjust the sponge and her hand was pulled into the machine. She received bruises to her arm but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306735093 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |