Accident Summary Nr: 201310943 - Employee injured after fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304730930 | 05/27/2003 | 2431 | 321911 | Millennium |
Abstract: On May 17, 2003, Employee #1 was conducting inventory on a 10 ft ladder when he fell. The employee was hospitalized with a fracture hip.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304730930 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |