Accident Summary Nr: 201310935 - Employee Injured When Forklift Fell From Dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304730443 | 05/14/2003 | 4213 | 484122 | Gilbert East Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell off of a forklift, when the forklift fell from the dock when the trailer that was being loaded pulled away and the forklift was half on the trailer and half on the dock. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304730443 | Non Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |