Accident Summary Nr: 201310901 - Employee injured while stepping off machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304728801 | 02/20/2003 | 5999 | 443112 | Best Buy |
Abstract: Employee #1, while operating a machine, stepped from the machine before it had stopped moving and jammed his toe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304728801 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |