Accident Summary Nr: 201310893 - Employee Injured When Forklift Fell from Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304728900 | 02/28/2003 | 4225 | 493110 | Brooks Warehousing Systems |
Abstract: A trailer pulled away from the dock with the forklift. Employee #1, the forklift operator, was still in the forklift. The forklift fell out of the back of the trailer and landed on the ground. Employee #1 sustained contusions to his back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304728900 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |