Accident Summary Nr: 201310877 - Employee killed when crushed by fork lift struck by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304729718 | 04/09/2003 | 3312 | 331111 | Gerdau Ameristeel |
Abstract: On April 9, 2003, Employee #1 was crushed by his own fork lift when his lift was struck by a truck and he was either ejected or jumped from the fork lift.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304729718 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |