Accident Summary Nr: 201310836 - Employee killed in fall from dock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304728694 | 02/20/2003 | 4212 | 484110 | Gemini Traffic Sales, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 18, 2003, Employee #1 fell or jumped off of a 3.5-ft high dock onto the icy ground. He was taken to Robert Wood Johnson Hospital where he died a few hours later from internal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304728694 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |