Accident Summary Nr: 201310810 - Employee Is Killed by Contact with High Voltage Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304726995 | 10/29/2002 | 5099 | 0 | Rgm Signs |
Abstract: On October 22, 2002, Employee #1 was working in a cherry picker when he came in contact with a high voltage line. He was electrocuted and died at the site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304726995 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Laborers, except construction |