Accident Summary Nr: 201310802 - Employee Injured When Caught in Mixer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304727654 | 12/16/2002 | 3496 | 0 | Metex Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was filling the mixing bowl material basket before the machine pressed the part and does not remember why his hand was in the location. Employee #1 suffered lacerations to his hand but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304727654 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |