Accident Summary Nr: 201310778 - Employee fractures arm inside machine mast
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304727142 | 11/21/2002 | 5311 | 0 | Wal-Mart Store |
Abstract: On November 21, 2002, Employee #1, a machine operator, was moving a chain on the mast of a walkie power industrial truck. Employee #1 put his arm inside the machine mast when the mast moved down. Employee #1 fractured his right arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304727142 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |