Accident Summary Nr: 201310752 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304725567 | 07/02/2002 | 1711 | 0 | Midwest Mechanical Contractors Of New Jersey, Inc |
Abstract: On July 2, 2002, Employee #1 and a coworker were moving an industrial mixer on skates when it fell over and crushed Employee #1, killing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 | 2 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304725567 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |