Accident Summary Nr: 201310737 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Though Skylight

Accident Summary Nr: 201310737 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 09/09/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30472574009/09/20022834325412Pharmaceutical Formulations, Inc.

Abstract: On September 9, 2002, Employee #1, an electronics technician, was alone on a roof troubleshooting a piece of air handling equipment. He was walking over to the roof access point when he fell through a skylight and was killed.

Keywords: SKYLIGHT, ROOF, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304725740 Fatality Other Electricians