Accident Summary Nr: 201310729 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Ceiling of Spray Booth
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304726425 | 09/03/2002 | 3711 | 0 | General Motors Corporation |
Abstract: On September 2, 2002, Employee #1, an electrician, was up in the ceiling area of a spray booth. He fell through the ceiling and struck his head. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304726425 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |