Accident Summary Nr: 201310695 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Between Backhoe and Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304724586 | 05/06/2002 | 0782 | 561730 | Environmental Designers, Llc |
Abstract: On May 6, 2002, Employee #1 was between a dump truck and a backhoe when the operator of one of the vehicles engaged the clutch. Employee #1 became caught between the vehicles and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304724586 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |